Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019
Date Opponent Varsity JV B
Score Record Score Record Score Record
April 9 @ Park of Cottage Grove L 1-10 0-1 W 11-0 1-0 L 2-15 0-1
April 16 Waconia (EP Dome) 4:00pm W 7-0 1-1 W 22-6 2-0    
April 17 Chaska (EP Dome) 5:00pm W 8-1 2-1 W 9-5 3-0    
April 19 @ Rosemount L 2-3 2-2 W 17-15 (9) 4-0 L 1-30 0-2
April 23 @ Centennial         L 1-10 0-3
April 24 @ Hopkins W 6-2 3-2 W 9-2 5-0 L 12-16 0-4
April 25 @ Minnetonka (makeup) W 6-0 4-2 L 10-11 5-1 W 9-0 1-4
April 27 EP Invite - vs LeSueur Henderson W 4-3 5-2 W 19-0 6-1    
  EP Invite - vs North St Paul L 0-4 5-3 W 18-2 7-1    
April 29 @ Edina (makeup) W 2-0 6-3 W 18-1 8-1    
May 1 @ Wayzata W 11-1 7-3 L 6-9 8-2 L 4-14 1-5
May 3 Minnetonka W 6-4 8-3 L 2-6 8-3 L 6-18 1-6
May 4 Hutchinson Invitational - vs Glencoe-Silver Lake W 5-4 9-3 W 14-2 9-3    
  Hutchinson Invitational - vs Hutchinson W 7-4 10-3 W 9-8 (10) 10-3    
May 6 Edina W 2-1 11-3 W 15-0 11-3    
May 8 Chanhassen (7:00pm, pp- rain)            
May 9 Hopkins W 13-3 (5) 12-3        
May 10 Hopkins     W 7-1 12-3 L 3-11 1-7
May 11 @ Champlin Park         L 1-10 1-8
  @ Champlin Park         L 1-10 1-9
  @ Champlin Park         L 1-10 1-10
  Farmington Tournament - vs Farmington     L 3-11 12-4    
  Farmington Tournament - vs New Ulm     W 12-7 13-4    
  Farmington Tournament - vs Rosemount     L 5-8 13-5    
May 13 Chaska         L 9-13 1-11
May 14 Wayzata W 6-4 13-3 W 4-2 14-5    
  Chanhessen L 0-4 13-4 L 2-9 14-6    
May 17 Maple Grove (6:00pm) L 3-13 13-5 W 8-7 15-6 1-12
May 23 Section Playoffs 2AAAA - Minnetonka L 4-7 13-6        
May 24 Section Playoffs 2AAAA - Chaska W 8-2 14-6        
  Section Playoffs 2AAAA - Chanhassen W 6-5 15-6        
May 28 Section Playoffs - Prior Lake W 10-7 16-6        
  Section Playoffs - Bloomington Jefferson W 5-0 17-6        
May 30 Section Championship - Shakopee W 5-3 18-6        
  Section Championship - Shakopee W 3-2 (9) 19-6        
June 6 State Tournament - EastRidge L 1-5 19-7        
  State Tournament - Edina W 5-3 20-7        
June 7 State Tournament - St Michael/Albertville L 2-4 20-8