Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

V/JV/B games begin at 4:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted. C games begin at 5 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

2022
Date Opponent Varsity JV B C
Record Score Record Score Record Score Record Score
April 7 Waconia (V/JV/B) ALL GAMES CANCELED
April 11 @ Chaska  (V/JV) No B/C 1-0 W 12-4 1-0 W 18-0        
April 12 @ Eastview (V/JV/B) ALL GAMES CANCELED
April 15 Waconia (V/JV/B-C) ALL GAMES CANCELED
April 19 @ Minnetonka (V/JV/B) 2-0 W 5-2 2-0 W 8-6 1-0 W 9-6    
April 20 Orono (C)              CANCELED
April 21 @ Hopkins (V/JV/B) 3-0 W 4-0 3-0 W 3-2 1-1 L 9-4    
April 22 @ STMA (V/JV/B) ALL GAMES CANCELED
April 23 @ Eastview (V/JV/B) 1 p.m. 3-1 L 4-5 4-0 W 18-0 2-1 W 12-1    
April 27

Wayzata (V/JV)
Chaska (B) 4:30  (C)   6 p.m.

4-1 W 5-4 5-0 W 13-2 3-1 W 7-4 1-0 W 3-0
April 28 Buffalo (V/JV/B).       7 p.m. 5-1 W 10-8 6-0 W 11-2 4-1 W 10-2    
April 29 Edina (V/JV/B)
Chaska (C) 5 p.m.
6-1 W 8-4 7-0 W 12-2 5-1 W 14-4 2-0 W 4-2
April 30

LeSueur Henderson; NSt Paul (V/JV)
10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.,    1 p.m.

@ Maple Grove Tournament Centennial, Maple Grove, Andover (B)
12:30, 2, 3:30 p.m.

ALL GAMES CANCELED
May 2 Hopkins (V/JV/B) 7-1 W 4-0 8-0 W 4-2 6-1 W 5-4    

May 3

Prior Lake (C)

            2-1 L

May 4

Minnetonka (V/JV/B)

8-1 W 3-2 9-0 W 6-0 6-2 L 2-11    
May 5 Chanhassen (V/JV/B) 7 p.m. 8-2 L 0-3 10-0 W 8-1 7-2 W 9-2    

May 7

St Louis Park (C) 
10 a.m., 12 p.m.

               
May 9

STMA (V/JV/B+C) 4:30pm
Waconia (V) 7 p.m.

8-3
8-4

L 0-1
L 2-5

10-1

L 5-6

8-2

W 3-1

   
May 11 @ Buffalo (V/JV/B) ALL GAMES CANCELED
May 12 @ STMA (V/JV/B) 8-5 L 1-4 11-1 W 2-0 8-2-1 T 7-7    
May 13

@ Wayzata (V/JV)
Bl. Jefferson (B/C)

9-5 W 5-2 12-1 W 11-1     3-1 W 6-2
May 14

LeSueur Henderson
N. St. Paul (V/JV)

10-5
11-5

W 8-2
W 4-0

13-1
14-1

W 15-1
W 14-1

       
May 16 @ Edina (V/JV/B) 12-5 W 3-1 (10) 15-1 W 11-0 9-2-1 W 8-3    

May 17

@ Rosemount (V/JV)
Rosemount (B/C)

12-6 L 3-2 16-1 W 6-3 9-3-1 L 6-1    
May 18 @ Buffalo (V/JB/B)
Chaska (C)
13-6 W 8-0 JV CANCELED B CANCELED 4-1 21-11
May 20 Maple Grove (V/JV/B/C)
7 p.m.
14-6 W 1-0 17-1 W 9-4-1 L    
                   
                   
             

 

   
May 24 Section Playoffs @ Miller Park vs. Chaska  14-7 L 18-15            
May 26

Section Playoffs @ Miller vs. Bl. Jefferson

Prior Lake

15-7

16-7

W 5-4 (8)

W 7-2

           
May 31

Section Playoffs @ Miller

Shakopee

16-8 L 10-2            
June 2 Section Playoffs @ Miller Park                
June 9-10 State Tournament, Mankato